Aftershock Announces 2022 Music Set Times, October 6-9 At Discovery Park In Sacramento, CA

There are just a few weeks left until the West Coast’s Biggest Rock Festival, Aftershock, returns to Discovery Park in Sacramento, CA on October 6-9, 2022 for its 10th anniversary event. Festival producers Danny Wimmer Presents are pleased to announce the music set times, additional onsite entertainment and unique food offerings for the popular event that returns bigger than ever this year, expanding to four full days (after a half 4th day in 2021) and adding a 4th music stage to host a lineup of over 90 bands.

The weekend’s stellar lineup of rock and metal heavyweights features headliners Slipknot and Rob Zombie (Thursday), KISS and Danzig (Friday), My Chemical Romance and Papa Roach (Saturday) and Muse and Shinedown (Sunday), along with a range of additional top music artists including Bring Me The Horizon, Evanescence, Lamb Of God, A Day To Remember, Halestorm, Stone Temple Pilots, Chevelle, Black Label Society and many more.Aftershock performance times are now announced. Find the full schedule below on the official Aftershock mobile app: www.aftershockfestival.com/mobileapp.

Music performance times for Aftershock are as follows (subject to change):

Thursday, October 6

Jack Daniel’s Stage
8:35 PMSlipknot
6:25 PMEvanescence
4:50 PMKillswitch Engage
3:20 PMNothing More
2:00 PMFever 333
12:50 PMVended
KOLAS Stage
7:30 PMRob Zombie
5:30 PMStone Temple Pilots
4:00 PMGhostemane
2:35 PMIce Nine Kills
1:25 PMDead Sara
12:20 PMSolence
Coors Light Stage
8:35 PMBad Religion
6:30 PMAlexisonfire
4:40 PMCherry Bombs
3:25 PMProng
2:00 PMTaipei Houston
12:50 PMEgo Kill Talent
DWPresents Stage
7:30 PMCode Orange
5:35 PMCrown The Empire
4:00 PMRoyal & The Serpent
2:35 PMPoorstacy
1:25 PMAgainst The Current
12:20 PMSuperbloom

Friday, October 7

Jack Daniel’s Stage
9:30 PMKISS
7:30 PMDanzig
5:45 PMFalling In Reverse
4:10 PMClutch
2:55 PMSpiritbox
1:45 PMAeir
KOLAS Stage
8:25 PMLamb Of God
6:35 PMChevelle
5:00 PMMotionless In White
3:30 PMJeris Johnson
2:20 PMJoey Valence & Brae
1:10 PMOrbit Culture
Coors Light Stage
9:30 PMMeshuggah
7:40 PMIn Flames
5:45 PMHelmet
4:20 PMMike’s Dead
2:55 PMArchetypes Collide
1:45 PMTBA
DWPresents Stage
8:40 PMGWAR
6:50 PMApocalyptica
5:10 PMNemophilia
3:40 PMSet It Off
2:20 PMTwitch Band Winner TBA
1:05 PMTBA

Saturday, October 8

Jack Daniel’s Stage
9:30 PMMy Chemical Romance
7:20 PMA Day To Remember
5:40 PMYungblud
4:05 PMBeartooth
2:45 PMThursday
1:35 PMLilith Czar
KOLAS Stage
8:25 PMPapa Roach
6:25 PMHalestorm
4:45 PMTheory of a Deadman
3:25 PMThrice
2:10 PMAirbourne
1:00 PMEva Under Fire
Coors Light Stage
7:15 PMCity Morgue
5:35 PMHo99o9
4:05 PMThe Chats
2:50 PMMothica
1:35 PMTrash Boat
12:30 PMAs You Were
DWPresents Stage
8:20 PMThe Distillers
6:25 PML.S. Dunes
4:45 PMEnter Shikari
3:30 PMZeal & Ardor
2:10 PMPoint North
1:05 PMCrooked Teeth

Sunday, October 9

Jack Daniel’s Stage
8:30 PMMuse
6:20 PMBring Me The Horizon
4:45 PMThe Pretty Reckless
3:25 PMThe Struts
2:10 PMDirty Honey
1:00 PMNew Years Day
KOLAS Stage
7:25 PMShinedown
5:35 PMBlack Label Society
4:00 PMThe Interrupters
2:45 PMUnderoath
1:35 PMThe Warning 
12:25 PMMaggie Lindemann
Coors Light Stage
8:30 PMAction Bronson
6:25 PMJelly Roll
4:50 PMAmigo The Devil
3:25 PMBand-Maid
2:10 PMThe Alive
1:00 PMThe Bobby Lees
DWPresents Stage
7:30 PMBayside
5:40 PMCarolesdaughter
4:05 PMClassless Act
2:45 PMJared James Nichols
1:35 PMBloodywood
12:25 PMHeartsick

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*